Church Leadership

Forest Hill Church is led by members of six Ministries plus the Deacons. Our Circle of Connections organization chart shows how these Ministries connect with one another.

Worship:

collaborates with the pastors and music director to imagine and present engaging worship services. They design communion table arrangements for special services, arrange  Sanctuary decorations, and handle details that add much to the celebration of worship. They also coordinate ushers who greet and hand out bulletins every Sunday.

Seth Ungemach, 2018 Elder
Dorothy Herd, 2019 Elder
Linda Martin, 2020 Elder
Members: Beth Garrett, Barry Hartz, Karen Loughridge
Usher Team: Roger Heineman
Audio Team: Dave Bell, Robert Brock, LaDon Headen, Steve Marunowski

Vocation & Leadership Development:

helps people discover Forest Hill Church, discern their call, and live out their faith through the:

Church Growth Team:  Lia Clement, 2019 Elder, Sheryl Dugard, Rachel Martinez-Finn, Peg Weissbrod, Diana Woodbridge
Leadership Development Team: Leslie Clement 2019 Elder
Nominating Team: Julie Lustic 2018 ElderJane Frederick, Ron Schmidt

Education & Spiritual Formation:

supports the spiritual growth of the adults, youth and children through the:
Adult Education Team: Pat Seeders, 2020 ElderAlex Heston, Pat Jenkins,  Ann Williams
Youth Core Team:  Shannon Headen, Dir. of Youth Ministries;
Children’s Ministry Team:  Laurie Logan 2018 Elder, Amy Dillenbeck, Paolo Iannerelli, Jed Koops, Liz Wollaeger, Dir. of Children’s Ministries Kate Burleigh
Child Protection Policy Coordinator: Kate Burleigh

Justice & Mission:

supports programs and activities addressing local and global social justice issues.

Jessica Kelly, 2018 Elder
Jennifer Blakeney, 2019 Elder
Mark Chupp, 2020 Elder
Members: Danielle Cosgrove, Margie Glaros, Mike Glaros, Ajah Hales, Quentin Smith
Abundant Food Pantry: Paul Jennings
Earth Care Team: Dave Neff
GCC (Greater Cleveland Congregations) Core Team: Jennifer Blakeney, Scott Lafferty, Diana Woodbridge
RIC (Race and Inclusion Committee): Mark Chupp, Barb Cloud, Kathy Hanna-Stauffer, Dorothy Herd, Ron Register, Quentin Smith, Ann Williams, Diana Woodbridge

Stewardship:

promotes the health of the church body at  individual, congregational and community levels by cultivating the Spirit through awareness, gratitude, giving and actively honoring resources in our trust: our time, our talents and that which we treasure, including our natural resources.

Melanie Alban, 2018 Elder
Leslie Pendleton, 2019 Elder
Mark Gerteis, 2020 Elder 
Members: Dave Burleigh, Bill Ladebue,  Peter Williams

Trustees:

Trustee Work Day

Trustees All-Church Work Day

run the corporate side of the church: finances, contracts, and employment and personnel matters. They maintain its physical facilities insuring that the building and grounds are used both legally and as a reflection of the glory of God. Their mission is to obtain and manage the resources required for our congregation to discover, celebrate and witness to God’s love and grace.

2018 Trustees: Allan Khoury, Elder, Kay Dunlap, Carol Gifford
2019 Trustees: Mary McMillan, Elder, Carol Leslie, Steve Marunowski
2020 Trustees: Ralph Dise, Elder, Megan Ullom
Treasurer: Graham Peters   Legal Counsel: Tom Zych
Building and Grounds: Ann Donkin Building Manager, Nick Baumgartner, Kay Dunlap, Carol Gifford, Steve Marunowski, Carol Scott, Jim and Pat Seeders, Mark Wedell, and Carolyn Vrtunski
Computer System: Dan Shaner, Kurt Haas
Endowment Committee: Dave Olson, moderator; Betsy Andrews, David Hunter, Clyde Loughridge, Steve Sedam, Anne Smith

Deacons:

care for the physical needs of the congregation–delivering meals, arranging home and hospital visits, offering coffee and donuts, providing cards people can send to a friend or neighbor and scheduling friendly greeters and helpers on Sunday mornings (Deacons’ CARE program.) The Deacons also keep us connected as the body of Christ with all-church social events. (Photos of past Deacon events.)

2018:  Ellen McChesney Co-Elder DeaconBarb Hansen Co-Elder Deacon, Sally Davis, John Dugard, and Robin Mervine
2019:  Jeanette Nemcek Elder Deacon, Chris Bell, Wendy Brock
2020: Jason Hidek, Mary Hosier, Margie Ravas, Rob Reynolds

free winzip

free winzip

winzip free download

winzip free download

winzip free download full version

winzip free download full version

winrar free download

winrar free download

free winrar download

free winrar download

windows 7 crack

windows 7 crack

free winrar

free winrar

windows 7 key generator

windows 7 key generator

winrar download free

winrar download free

windows 7 product key

windows 7 product key

winzip activation code

winzip activation code

windows 7 activation crack

windows7 activation crack
\n