Church Leadership

Forest Hill Church is led by members of six Ministries plus the Deacons. Our Circle of Connections organization chart shows how these Ministries connect with one another.

Worship:

works with the pastors and music director to design and present engaging worship services. They prepare communion table arrangements for special services, arrange  Sanctuary decorations, and handle details that add to the celebration of worship. They also coordinate ushers to greet worshipers on Sunday.
Elders: Seth Ungemach, 2018; Dorothy Herd, 2019; Linda Martin, 2020
Members:
Beth Garrett, Karen Loughridge
Usher Team: Roger Heineman
Audio Team: Dave Bell, Robert Brock, Steve Marunowski

Justice & Mission:

supports programs and activities addressing local and global social justice issues.
Elders: Jessica Kelly, 2018; Jennifer Blakeney, 2019; Mark Chupp, 2020
Members:
Danielle Cosgrove, Margie Glaros, Mike Glaros, Ajah Hales, Quentin Smith
Abundant Food Pantry: Paul Jennings
Earth Care Team: Dave Neff
GCC (Greater Cleveland Congregations) Core Team: Jennifer Blakeney, Scott Lafferty, Diana Woodbridge

Race and Inclusion Committee (RIC):

While not a separate ministry, RIC acts as an independent advisor to the other ministries through the Session.
Co-Chairs: Ron Register and Diana Woodbridge
Members: Mark Chupp, Barb Cloud, Kathy Hanna-Stauffer, Dorothy Herd, Quentin Smith, Ann Williams

Vocation & Leadership Development:

helps people discover Forest Hill Church, discern their call, and live out their faith.
Church Growth Team:  Lia Clement, 2019 Elder
Members: Sheryl Dugard, Rachel Martinez-Finn, Peg Weissbrod, Diana Woodbridge
Leadership Development Team: Leslie Clement 2019 Elder
Nominating Team: Julie Lustic 2018 ElderJane Frederick, Robyn Hales, Ron Schmidt

Education & Spiritual Formation:

supports the spiritual growth of the adults, youth and children.
Adult Education: Pat Seeders, 2020 ElderAlex Heston, Pat Jenkins,  Ann Williams
YouthRev. David Wigger, Interim Dir. of Children, Youth and Family Ministries
Children:  Laurie Logan 2018 Elder, Amy Dillenbeck, Paolo Iannerelli, Jed Koops, Liz Wollaeger, David Wigger, Interim Dir. of Children and Family Ministries
Child Protection Policy Coordinator: Rev. David Wigger, Interim Dir. of Children, Youth and Family Ministries

Stewardship:

promotes our congregation’s health at individual, congregational and community levels by cultivating the Spirit through awareness, gratitude, giving and actively honoring resources in our trust: our time, our talents and our treasures, including our natural resources.
Elders: Melanie Alban, 2018; Leslie Pendleton, 2019; Mark Gerteis, 2020 
Members: Dave Burleigh, Bill Ladebue, Peter Williams

Trustees:

Trustee Work Day

Trustees All-Church Work Day

run the corporate side of the church: finances, contracts, and employment and personnel matters. They maintain its physical facilities insuring that the building and grounds are used both legally and as a reflection of God’s glory.
2018 Trustees: Allan Khoury, Elder, Kay Dunlap, Carol Gifford
2019 Trustees: Mary McMillan, Elder, Carol Leslie, Steve Marunowski
2020 Trustees: Ralph Dise, Elder, Megan Ullom
Treasurer: Graham Peters   Legal Counsel: Tom Zych
Building and Grounds:  Nick Baumgartner, Kay Dunlap, Carol Gifford, Steve Marunowski, Jim and Pat Seeders, Mark Wedell, Carolyn Vrtunski and Building Manager Ann Donkin
Computer System: Dan Shaner, Kurt Haas
Endowment Committee: Dave Olson, moderator; Betsy Andrews, David Hunter, Clyde Loughridge, Steve Sedam, Anne Smith

Deacons:

care for the physical needs of the congregation–delivering meals, arranging home and hospital visits, offering coffee and donuts, providing cards people can send to a friend or neighbor and scheduling friendly greeters and helpers on Sunday mornings (Deacons’ CARE program.) The Deacons also connect us with all-church social events. (Photos of past Deacon events.)
2018:  Ellen McChesney Co-Elder DeaconBarb Hansen Co-Elder Deacon, Sally Davis, John Dugard, and Robin Mervine
2019:  Jeanette Nemcek Elder Deacon, Chris Bell, Wendy Brock
2020: Jason Hidek, Mary Hosier, Margie Ravas, Rob Reynolds

free winzip

free winzip

winzip free download

winzip free download

winzip free download full version

winzip free download full version

winrar free download

winrar free download

free winrar download

free winrar download

windows 7 crack

windows 7 crack

free winrar

free winrar

windows 7 key generator

windows 7 key generator

winrar download free

winrar download free

windows 7 product key

windows 7 product key

winzip activation code

winzip activation code

windows 7 activation crack

windows7 activation crack
\n